Direkt zum InhaltDirekt zur SucheDirekt zur Navigation
▼ Zielgruppen ▼
Startseite der Einrichtung
Abb.: Ronny Rau

Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin - ICA-CCR Conference Berlin 2019

Program

Draft program (illustration of conference organisation). Session numbers and rooms may be subject to changes, Keynote speakers will refine themes. Theme indices are listet in Conference Topic.


Day 1, Wednesday, Aug 21

09.00 – 12.00

Young scholars event

 

HU-Senatssaal (Y1) and

Workgroup 1

Workgroup 2

Workgroup 3

Workgroup 4

13.00 – 15.00   Official conference launch (30 min)                                              HU-Senatssaal plenary room (Y1)

Conference keynote (50 min)

Cooperatives - fundamental transformations, sustainable development and new social contracts, Brett Fairbairn, President, Thompson Rivers University, Canada

Panel (45 min)

Keynote panel

15.00

Coffee break

15.30 – 17.00

Parallel paper presentations themes 1 – 5                                                                     Room

Theme 1 (4 inputs)

Paper 1

Paper 2

Paper 3

Paper 4

X1

Theme 2 (4 inputs)

Paper 5

Paper 6

Paper 7

Paper 8

X2

Theme 3 (4 inputs)

Paper 9

Paper 10

Paper 11

Paper 12

X3

Theme 4 (4 inputs)

Paper 13

Paper 14

Paper 15

Paper 16

X1

Theme 5 (4 inputs)

Paper 17

Paper 18

Paper 19

Paper 20

X2

18.30 Welcome reception: Reception speech: N.N. Research Foundation/ Coops Europe, N.N                         (Y2)


 

Day 2, Thursday, Aug 22

09.00 – 10.30

Parallel paper presentations themes 6 - 8                                                                   Room

Theme 6 (4 inputs)

Paper 21

Paper 22

Paper 23

Paper 24

X1

Theme 7 (4 inputs)

Paper 25

Paper 26

Paper 27

Paper 28

X2

Theme 8 (4 inputs)

Paper 29

Paper 30

Paper 31

Paper 32

X3

10.30

Coffee break

11.00 - 12.30

Parallel paper presentations themes 9 – 12                                                                Room

Theme 9 (4 inputs)

Paper 33

Paper 34

Paper 35

Paper 36

X1

Theme 10 (4 inputs)

Paper 37

Paper 38

Paper 39

Paper 40

X2

Theme 11 (4 inputs)

Paper 41

Paper 42

Paper 43

Paper 44

X3

Theme 11 (4 inputs)

Paper 41

Paper 42

Paper 43

Paper 44

X3

Theme 12 (4 inputs)

Paper 45

Paper 46

Paper 47

Paper 48

X4

12.30

Lunch break

14.00 – 16.00

Business meets science event HU-Senatssaal plenary room (Y1)

14.00 – 14.15

14.15 – 15.00

 

15.00 – 16.00

Welcome: Research Foundation, Conference Chair Markus Hanisch, and Representative HU-Berlin.

Keynote: Cooperative leadership at the limits of business integration, Michael Cook, Director, Graduate Institute of Cooperative Leadership, Missouri University.

Transformation of the food system (IGM/DMK), Transformation of the banking system (VR-Bank N.N.), Transformation of cooperative knowledge systems (ADG-DRV N. N.), Transformation of the energy system (DGRV N.N. ).

Panel Discussion: Food Systems: Bijman and N.N., Banking and Finance: NN, Knowledge System: Mike Cook and N.N. ADG/GV, Energy System: N.N. and Hanisch.

16.00 – 16.30

Coffee break

16.30 – 18.00

Parallel paper presentations 13 - 17                                                                        Room

Forum Cooperative Law Theme 13 - 14…

Paper 49

Paper 50

Paper 51

Paper 52

X1

Paper 53

Paper 54

Paper 55

Paper 56

X1

Theme 15 (4 inputs)

Paper 57

Paper 58

Paper 59

Paper 60

X3

Theme 16 (4 inputs)

Paper 61

Paper 62

Paper 63

Paper 64

X4

Theme 17 (4 inputs)

Paper 65

Paper 66

Paper 67

Paper 68

X5

18.30 – 22.00

Conference Dinner HU-Palais


 

Day 3, Friday, Aug 23

09.00 – 10.30

HU-Senatssaal plenary room (Y1)

Conference Keynote (50 min)

Transformative business models; Jan Jonker, Nijmegen School of Management

10.30

Coffee break

11.00 – 12.30

Parallel paper presentations 18 – 23                                                                   Room

Forum Cooperative Education Theme 18…

Paper 69

Paper 70

Paper 71

Paper 72

X3

Theme 19 (4 inputs)

Paper 73

Paper 74

Paper 75

Paper 76

X3

Theme 20 (4 inputs)

Paper 77

Paper 78

Paper 79

Paper 80

X3

Theme 21 (4 inputs)

Paper 81

Paper 82

Paper 83

Paper 84

X4

Theme 22 (4 inputs)

Paper 85

Paper 86

Paper 87

Paper 88

X5

Theme 23 (4 inputs)

Paper 89

Paper 90

Paper 91

Paper n….

X6

12.30 – 13.15

Results panel: Cooperatives and the transformation of business and society HU-Senatssaal plenary room (Y1)

Announcements:

Locus and subject of the next ICA-CCR conference,

SLE-BMZ GIZ invitation to evening reception: Cooperatives and the transformation of policies for sustainable development

13.15

Lunch adjourn

18.15 Cooperatives & Development

Special evening panel and reception: Cooperatives and the transformation of policies for sustainable development

Seminar for Rural Development (SLE) and Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ)